Go back to normal view

 

Show Description

Squirrels Heath All Saints Ardleigh Green
October 2018

Monday 1st October 2018 10:00(HALL) ZumbaCONTACT:
Carl McKenzie
07956502018
16:30(HALL) RainbowsCONTACT:
Tracy Drinkwater (01708) 349788
tracey@redcuberecruitment.co.uk
19:30(HALL) AAContact:
John
07903832131
Tuesday 2nd October 2018 09:15(HALL) WeightWatchersCONTACT:
Joanne Walker
0208 8221339
12:15(HALL) CLEANING
15:30(HALL) Perform Workshops
19:30(HALL) Harvester RCCGCONTACT:
Dora Akinjagunla
07504 669739
Wednesday 3rd October 2018 10:30(CHURCH & HALL) Holy CommunionSaid service with a short talk, followed by refreshments.
18:00(HALL) BrowniesCONTACT:
Julia King (01708) 520579
kings-quantocks@hotmail.co.uk
20:00(HALL) YogaCONTACT:
Jane Slemmings
01708 454311
Thursday 4th October 2018 07:00(HALL) Prayer Meeting
14:00(HALL) All Saints Fellowship & Social Club
20:00(HALL) All Saints PlayersCONTACT:
Lisa Barker
lisabarker32@hotmail.com
Friday 5th October 2018 11:00(HALL) Tap DancingCONTACT:
Jean Finn
01708 372536
07872 065850
18:45(HALL) GuidesCONTACT: Anne Marson
(01708) 446593
anne_marson@outlook.com
20:15(CHURCH) Choir Practice
Saturday 6th October 2018 17:00(HALL) Fundraising
Sunday 7th October 2018 08:30(CHURCH) Holy Communion ServiceSaid service, with a short talk or sermon.
10:30(CHURCH) Family Parade ServiceAll together for whole service. Rainbows, Brownies, Guides, Beavers, Cubs & Scouts. Short interactive talk & National Anthem. Followed by refreshments.
13:30(HALL) Harvesters RCCGCONTACT:
Dora Akinjagunla
07504 669739
Monday 8th October 2018 10:00(HALL) ZumbaCONTACT:
Carl McKenzie
07956502018
16:30(HALL) RainbowsCONTACT:
Tracy Drinkwater (01708) 349788
tracey@redcuberecruitment.co.uk
19:30(HALL) AAContact:
John
07903832131
Tuesday 9th October 2018 09:15(HALL) WeightWatchersCONTACT:
Joanne Walker
0208 8221339
12:15(HALL) CLEANING
15:30(HALL) Perform Workshops
19:30(HALL) Harvester RCCGCONTACT:
Dora Akinjagunla
07504 669739
Wednesday 10th October 2018 10:30(CHURCH & HALL) Holy CommunionSaid service with a short talk, followed by refreshments.
18:00(HALL) BrowniesCONTACT:
Julia King (01708) 520579
kings-quantocks@hotmail.co.uk
20:00(HALL) YogaCONTACT:
Jane Slemmings
01708 454311
Thursday 11th October 2018 07:00(HALL) Prayer Meeting
14:00(HALL) All Saints Fellowship & Social Club
20:00(HALL) All Saints PlayersCONTACT:
Lisa Barker
lisabarker32@hotmail.com
Friday 12th October 2018 11:00(HALL) Tap DancingCONTACT:
Jean Finn
01708 372536
07872 065850
18:45(HALL) GuidesCONTACT: Anne Marson
(01708) 446593
anne_marson@outlook.com
20:15(CHURCH) Choir Practice
Saturday 13th October 2018 18:30(HALL) AACONTACT:
Charlie
07376 142519
Sunday 14th October 2018 08:30(CHURCH) Holy Communion ServiceSaid service, with a short talk or sermon.
10:00(CHURCH) Cafe Church
10:30(HALL) Children's Groups
Monday 15th October 2018 10:00(HALL) ZumbaCONTACT:
Carl McKenzie
07956502018
16:30(HALL) RainbowsCONTACT:
Tracy Drinkwater (01708) 349788
tracey@redcuberecruitment.co.uk
19:30(HALL) AAContact:
John
07903832131
Tuesday 16th October 2018 09:15(HALL) WeightWatchersCONTACT:
Joanne Walker
0208 8221339
12:15(HALL) CLEANING
15:30(HALL) Perform Workshops
19:30(HALL) Harvester RCCGCONTACT:
Dora Akinjagunla
07504 669739
Wednesday 17th October 2018 10:30(CHURCH & HALL) Holy CommunionSaid service with a short talk, followed by refreshments.
18:00(HALL) BrowniesCONTACT:
Julia King (01708) 520579
kings-quantocks@hotmail.co.uk
20:00(HALL) YogaCONTACT:
Jane Slemmings
01708 454311
Thursday 18th October 2018 07:00(HALL) Prayer Meeting
14:00(HALL) All Saints Fellowship & Social Club
20:00(HALL) All Saints PlayersCONTACT:
Lisa Barker
lisabarker32@hotmail.com
Friday 19th October 2018 11:00(HALL) Tap DancingCONTACT:
Jean Finn
01708 372536
07872 065850
18:45(HALL) GuidesCONTACT: Anne Marson
(01708) 446593
anne_marson@outlook.com
Saturday 20th October 2018 10:00(HALL) Private Party
18:30(HALL) AACONTACT:
Charlie
07376 142519
Sunday 21st October 2018 08:30(CHURCH) Holy Communion ServiceSaid service, with a short talk or sermon.
10:00(CHURCH) Morning Praise Service
10:30(HALL) Children's Groups
Monday 22nd October 2018 10:00(HALL) ZumbaCONTACT:
Carl McKenzie
07956502018
19:30(HALL) AAContact:
John
07903832131
Tuesday 23rd October 2018 09:15(HALL) WeightWatchersCONTACT:
Joanne Walker
0208 8221339
12:15(HALL) CLEANING
19:30(HALL) Harvester RCCGCONTACT:
Dora Akinjagunla
07504 669739
Wednesday 24th October 2018 10:30(CHURCH & HALL) Holy CommunionSaid service with a short talk, followed by refreshments.
20:00(HALL) YogaCONTACT:
Jane Slemmings
01708 454311
Thursday 25th October 2018 14:00(HALL) All Saints Fellowship & Social Club
20:00(HALL) All Saints PlayersCONTACT:
Lisa Barker
lisabarker32@hotmail.com
Friday 26th October 2018 11:00(HALL) Tap DancingCONTACT:
Jean Finn
01708 372536
07872 065850
18:00(HALL) Fundraising Event
Saturday 27th October 2018 18:30(HALL) AACONTACT:
Charlie
07376 142519
Sunday 28th October 2018 08:30(CHURCH) Holy Communion ServiceSaid service, with a short talk or sermon.
10:30(HALL) Children's Group(s)
10:30(CHURCH) Parish CommunionChildren to their groups for first part, come into church after
Eucharistic Prayer. Sung worship led by the Choir. Our most formal and traditional service.
Monday 29th October 2018 10:00(HALL) ZumbaCONTACT:
Carl McKenzie
07956502018
16:30(HALL) Rainbows
19:30(HALL) AAContact:
John
07903832131
Tuesday 30th October 2018 09:15(HALL) WeightWatchersCONTACT:
Joanne Walker
0208 8221339
12:15(HALL) CLEANING
15:30(HALL) Perform Workshops
19:30(HALL) Harvester RCCGCONTACT:
Dora Akinjagunla
07504 669739
Wednesday 31st October 2018 10:30(CHURCH & HALL) Holy CommunionSaid service with a short talk, followed by refreshments.
18:00(HALL) BrowniesCONTACT:
Julia King (01708) 520579
kings-quantocks@hotmail.co.uk
20:00(HALL) YogaCONTACT:
Jane Slemmings
01708 454311